Jump to content

Instances: Difference between revisions

From ChronoRo WIKI
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
| 🐟 [[Malangdo Culvert Instance Guide|Malangdo Culvert]] || Normal & Hard modes, daily & weekly quests
| 🐟 [[Malangdo Culvert Instance Guide|Malangdo Culvert]] || Normal & Hard modes, daily & weekly quests
|-
| 🔄 [[Maze of Oz Instance Guide|Maze of Oz]] || Episode 18
|-
|-
| ⛏️ [[Morse Cave Guide|Morse Cave]] || Episode 14.1
| ⛏️ [[Morse Cave Guide|Morse Cave]] || Episode 14.1

Revision as of 15:22, 9 December 2025

ChronoRO Instances

ChronoRO features a wide variety of Memorial Dungeons and Instances spanning multiple episodes of Ragnarok Online. These instances provide classic and modern challenges, story-driven content, and valuable rewards for both solo players and parties.

This page lists the instances currently available on the server and links to guides where documentation is already available. Not all instances have full guides yet — new documentation will be added over time.


Instance List

Instance Description / Episode
✈️ Airship Assault Memorial Dungeon from Episode 14.3
✈️ Airship Crash Airship Crash instance guide
🌊 Abyss Lake 04 Quest guide for Abyss Lake 04
🏥 Bangungot Hospital F2 Episode 14.3 instance walkthrough
🐉 Bakunawa Lake Episode 14.3 instance
🦑 Buwaya Cave “Secret in the Woods” instance – Episode 14.3
🏛️ Central Lab Central Laboratory instance walkthrough
🤖 Charleston Crisis Episode 15.1 Memorial Dungeon
🔒 Cor Operation Episode 17.1 – securing Elyumina
😈 Devil's Tower Episode 14.2 dungeon
🌌 Eclage Interior Episode 14.2 – Mayor Shenime storyline
🌙 Edda: Half Moon in the Daylight Episode 16.1
🏰 Endless Tower Episode 12 – classic challenge tower
🏰 Edda Biolabs Episode 17.2 advanced instance
🐍 Faceworm Nest Episode 14.3
🎲 Friday Memorial Dungeon Weekly dungeon (Lv. 130+)
🎲 Fall of Glastheim Story instance about Glastheim’s downfall
🎩 Geffen Magic Tournament Episode 15.2
👻 Ghost Palace Episode 14.1
💘 Heart Hunter War Base Episode 16.2
🌲 Hazy Forest Episode 14.2 – Wandering Guardian quest
🌼 Hidden Flower Garden Episode 17.2
🎃 Horror Toy Factory Episode 14.2
💫 Infinite Space Episode 16.1 – Normal & Hard modes
🏝️ Isle of Bios Memorial Dungeon related to Morocc
🏝️ Illusion of Labyrinth Quest starts in prt_maze01
🏡 Lost Farm in Time Episode 17.2
🐟 Malangdo Culvert Normal & Hard modes, daily & weekly quests
⛏️ Morse Cave Episode 14.1
🐉 Nidhoggur’s Nest Episode 13.3
🦇 Nightmarish Jitterbug Episode 14.3
🐙 Octopus Cave Disgusting Octopus boss
🕰️ Old Glast Heim Episode 14.1
🕰️ Old Glast Heim Challenge Episode 17.1
🧙 Orc’s Memory Orc Dungeon Memorial
📜 OS Occupation Operation Episode 17.1 – 2nd OS Search
📜 Ancient Odin’s Temple High-level Episode 17.1 dungeon
🍬 Poring Village Reward-focused instance
🔬 Regenschirm Episode 17.1
🔮 Room of Consciousness Episode 15.1
👩‍👧 Sara’s Memory Episode 14.1
🐺 Sarah and Fenrir Episode 14.3 – time travel instance
🔥 Sealed OS Episode 17.1
🔥 Sunken Tower Memorial Dungeon
🏯 Sealed Shrine Shrine challenge instance
⚔️ Sky Fortress Episode 16.2
🧩 Temple of the Demon God Episode 16.2
🧩 The Last Room Mark, Verity & Tamarin encounter
🛡️ Memories of Thanatos Revamped Thanatos Tower
🌼 Tomb of Remorse Hidden dungeon
🛡️ Garden of Time Memorial Dungeon
🛡️ Clock Tower – Unknown Basement Hidden Clock Tower depths

Notes

  • Some instances may have level or party requirements
  • Reward structure varies by difficulty and episode
  • Additional instance guides will be added progressively

ChronoRO instances are designed to offer both nostalgia and modern challenge across the full progression path.